Organizations

Conservation Voters of SC
Moms Demand Action Gun Sense Candidate Distinction
Our Revolution of SC
Planned Parenthood South Atlantic Votes
SC Equality PAC
Sierra Club of SC
South Carolina AFL-CIO
South Carolina Education Association
South Carolina Progressive Network
VoteVets PAC

Leaders

Federal Executives:
Joe Biden, Fmr. Vice President of the United States, United States

Members of Congress:
Jim Clyburn, Congressman, Columbia
Elizabeth Patterson, Fmr Congresswoman, Spartanburg

State Executives:
Jim Hodges , Fmr. Governor, Columbia
Jason Kander, Fmr. Sec. of State, Missouri
Richard “Dick” Riley, Fmr. Governor & Secretary of Education, Greenville
Inez Tenenbaum, Fmr Chair, Consumer Product Safety Commission / SC Education Superintendent, Columbia

Mayors:
Steve Benjamin, Mayor, Columbia
Joseph Riley Jr., Fmr. Mayor of Charleston, Charleston

State Legislators:
Terry Alexander, State Rep., Florence
Justin Bamberg, State Rep., Bamberg
Robert Barber, Fmr. Lt. Governor nominee & State Rep., Charleston
Beth Bernstein, State Rep., Columbia
Wendy Brawley, State Rep., Hopkins
Floyd Breeland, Fmr. State Rep., Charleston
Boyd Brown, Fmr. State Rep., Winnsboro
Robert Brown, State Rep., Charleston
Mike Fanning, State Sen., Great Falls
Laurie Slade Funderburk, State Rep., Camden
Wendell Gillard, State Rep., Charleston
Jerry Govan, State Rep., Orangeburg
Rosalyn Henderson-Myers, State Rep., Spartanburg
Pat Hennegan, State Rep., Marlboro
Lonnie Hosey, State Rep., Barnwell
Leon Howard, State Rep., Columbia
Brad Hutto, State Sen., Orangeburg
Joe Jefferson, State Rep., Pineville
Marlon Kimpson, State Sen., Charleston
John King, State Rep. & Chair, Legislative Black Caucus, Rock Hill
Roger Kirby, State Rep., Lake City
Joel Lourie, Fmr. State Sen., Columbia
David Mack, State Rep., Charleston
John Matthews, State Sen., Orangeburg
Margie Bright Matthews, State Sen., Walterboro
Thomas McElveen, State Sen., Sumter
Mia McLeod, State Sen., Columbia
Mandy Powers Norrell, State Rep., Lancaster
Russell Ott, State Rep., St. Matthews
Marvin Pendarvis, State Rep., Charleston
Glenn Reese, State Sen., Inman
Leola Robinson-Simpson, State Rep., Greenville
Todd Rutherford, State Rep. & Chair, House Democratic Caucus, Columbia
Vincent Sheheen, State Sen., Camden
Leon Stavrinakis, State Rep., Charleston
Ivory Thigpen, State Rep., Columbia
David Weeks, State Rep., Sumter
Will Wheeler, State Rep., Bishopville

Community Leaders:
Patrick Bell, Real Estate, Charleston
Octavia Williams Blake, Florence City Councilwoman, Florence
Colleen Condon, Fmr. Charleston County Councilmember, Charleston
Ashley Cooper, Fmr. Lt. Governor nominee, Charleston
Jaime Harrison, Associate Chairman of the DNC, Columbia
Frank Holleman, Fmr. Education Superintendent nominee, Greenville
Richard Hricik, Fmr Charleston County Democratic Party Chair, Charleston
Kaye Koonce, Fmr DNC Member and SCDP First Vice Chair, Charleston
Katie Monoc, Attorney, Charleston
Barbara Rackes, Entrepreneur, Columbia
Marie-Louise Ramsdale, Attorney, Mount Pleasant
Vic Rawl, Charleston County Council Chairman, Charleston
Bratton Riley, CEO, Citibot, Charleston
Joe Riley III, Brokerage Director, The Carolinas Financial Network, Charleston
John Simpkins, Executive, Greenville Hospital System, Greenville
George Tempel, Fmr. Charleston County Dem Party Chair, Charleston
Mary Tinkler, Charleston County Treasurer, Charleston